Dr. Noah David Stein
Last updated: Nov 11, 2019

Dr. Noah D. Stein

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942686555

Dr. Noah D. Stein DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 100 Hospital Road Suite 112 in East Patchogue, NY 11772. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942686555. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 456-5512. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Noah David Stein, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Noah D. Stein.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Noah D. Stein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Access Physical Therapy & Wellness Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

North Island Physical Therapy
2500 Nesconset Highway
Stony Brook, 11790 NY
(631) 751-7988

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 54 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jenna Joy Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Medford Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Christopher Michael Masaitis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 North Service Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Wayne Victor Hatami
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103-105 475 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Sammy Eli Benyamin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3650 Route 112 Coram, 11727, NY
Dr. Nickolas T. Frangis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 440 Waverly Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. William Keltz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103-105 475 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY
Christopher Robert Schwenker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 672 South Country Road East Patchogue, 11772, NY
Brian Connell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 77 Medford Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Stephanie Lauren Vanschaick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Medford Avenue Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Anthony Belo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 475 East Main Street Patchogue, 11772, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Noah David Stein?

Dr. Noah David Stein's office is located at 100 Hospital Road Suite 112 in East Patchogue, NY 11772.

Does Dr. Noah David Stein have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Noah David Stein is affiliated with North Island Physical Therapy.

Does Dr. Noah David Stein accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Noah David Stein accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Noah David Stein treat?

Dr. Noah David Stein provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Low Back Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.